This website uses cookies to offer visitors an improved browsing experience and services adapted to individual needs. Click here for more details.​

1.TERMS & CONDITIONS

SC IPORO COM SRL, registered under no. 29606 at The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing, processes the data you provide by using the data collection and online booking services available on this website.

(1) For the purpose of executing your booking request, for which you have given your consent when accessing the service.

(2) For marketing and promotional purposes and to future ask for your feedback on the extent to which you have been satisfied with our services and products; your contact will be made by our employees / collaborators or by companies specialized in these areas, contracted by us.

(3) In order to ensure the safety of the guests, hotel, public areas and My Place building are supervised by closed-circuit video surveillance systems.

SC IPORO COM SRL manages the personal data received during the use of the web pages in accordance with the provisions of the legislation in force regarding the protection of personal data and the dissemination of public interest data, in accordance to the provisions of the EU Regulation 679/2016 and the related legislation.

If you voluntarily make any personal data available to SC IPORO COM SRL, you hereby agree that SC IPORO COM SRL, for the purpose and for the duration determined by the transaction specificity, can record such data and administer it.

SC IPORO COM SRL uses your personal information to better understand your needs, to help you complete transactions or orders, communicate, provide you with services and support, keep you up to date with the services provided and with special and seasonal offers. Occasionally, we use the information provided to contact you for research into the services we provide in order to optimize the service offered and to meet your requirements. We respect the privacy and security of the information provided when you use this website, including private data, for which we apply this Privacy Policy.

2.DATA RECORDING

In order to view the information provided on the www.kronwell.com website, it is not necessary to provide personal data, however certain personal data is required for the use of online booking services, careers, Newsletter subscription and contacting.

3.DATA USING

SC IPORO COM SRL uses the personal data provided exclusively for the following purposes: booking online reservations, communicating information about new products, services and special offers, etc.

Credit / debit card data is used exclusively to process payments authorized through the online booking service. In order to prepare service invoices per person, it is necessary to provide personal data, such as Personal Identification Number (CNP). This information is strictly used for the preparation of service invoices, is treated confidentially and kept in the database according to the legislation in force.

4.DATA SECURITY

To prevent unauthorized use of personal data, SC IPORO COM SRL uses internal procedures and security technologies to protect personal data collected from the www.kronwell.com

5.INFORMING

You are not obliged to provide us your data for the purposes mentioned in Article 1 (2) above. For the data you provide through this site, we ensure safe management and we guarantee the rights provided by the Law 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regards to the processing of personal data and the free movement of EU Regulation 2016/679 and Law 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (right of access, intervention, not to be subjected to an individual decision, to address the law, to oppose in the future processing and request their deletion). In order to exercise these rights, you may submit your request to the following address: SC IPORO COM SRL, Bd. Garii Nr.20, ap.65, or to the email address dataprotection@kronwell.com

6.LEGISLATION

We comply with the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regards to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented by Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, and last but not least EU Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regards to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

This privacy policy is subject to EU Regulation 679/2016 and Romanian legislation in force. In the event of litigation, an amicable settlement will first be attempted within 30 working days of filing the complaint at our premises.

If an agreement cannot be reached within the above-mentioned deadline, the jurisdiction of the Brasov court will be considered.

 

TERMENI ȘI CONDIȚII

SC IPORO COM SRL, înregistrată cu numărul 29606 la Autoritatea Naționala de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal (ANSPDCP) prelucrează datele furnizate de dumneavoastră prin folosirea servicilor de colectare de date și de rezervări online disponibile pe acest website.

(1) în scopul executarii cererii dumneavoastră de rezervare, pentru care v-ați dat consimțământul în momentul accesării serviciului.

(2) în scop de marketing și promovare, inclusiv pentru a vă solicita în viitor opinia cu privire la gradul în care ați fost satisfăcut(ă) de serviciile și produsele noastre, iar contactarea dumneavoastră se va realiza de către angajații /colaboratorii noștri sau de către societăți specializate în aceste domenii, contractate de noi și

(3) în scopul asigurării siguranței oaspeților, hotelul si zonele comune cu  centrul comercial My Place sunt supravegheate prin sisteme de supraveghere video cu circuit inchis.
SC IPORO COM SRL administrează datele personale primite pe parcursul utilizării paginilor web în conformitate cu dispozițiile legislației în vigoare privind protecția datelor personale și difuzarea datelor de interes public (în conformitate cu prevederile Regulament UE 679 / 2016 si legislatia conexa, si
În cazul în care dumneavoastră puneți în mod voluntar la dispoziția SC IPORO COM SRL orice date cu caracter personal, prin aceasta vă dați acordul ca SC IPORO COM SRL, în scopul și pe durata determinată de specificul tranzacției, să înregistreze aceste date și să le administreze.
SC IPORO COM SRL utilizează informațiile personale pentru pentru o mai buna întelegere a nevoilor dumneavoastră, pentru a vă ajuta să finalizați tranzacții sau comenzi, de a comunica, pentru a vă oferi servicii și suport, pentru a vă ține la curent cu serviciile furnizate și cu ofertele speciale și de sezon. Ocazional, folosim informațiile furnizate pentru a lua legatura cu dumneavoastră în scopul unor cercetări referitoare la serviciile furnizate de noi, în scopul de a optimiza serviciile oferite și de a fi pe masura exigențelor dumneavoastră. Respectăm caracterul privat și securitatea informației furnizate atunci când utilizați acest website, inclusiv a datelor cu caracter privat, scop în care aplicăm prezenta politică de confidențialitate.

2. Înregistrarea datelor
Pentru vizualizarea informațiilor puse la dispoziție pe website-ul www.kronwell.com  nu este necesară oferirea datelor personale, însă pentru utilizarea serviciilor de rezervari online, cariere, abonare Newsletter și contactare, sunt necesare anumite date personale.

3. Utilizarea datelor

SC IPORO COM SRL utilizeaza datele personale puse la dispozitie,  în exclusivitate, în urmatoarele scopuri: onorarea comenzilor de rezervări online, comunicarea de informații despre noile produse, servicii și oferte speciale, etc.

Datele cărții de credit / debit sunt utilizate exclusiv pentru prelucrarea plăților autorizate prin serviciul de rezervări online. Pentru intocmirea facturilor de servicii pe persoana fizica este necesara furnizarea datelor cu caracter personal, respectiv CNP. Aceste informatii sunt utilizate strict pentru intocmirea facturilor de servicii si sunt tratate confidential si pastrate in baza de date conform legislatiei in vigoare.

4. Securitatea datelor

Pentru evitarea utilizării fără drept a datelor personale, SC IPORO COM SRL utilizează proceduri interne și tehnologii de securitate, pentru a proteja datele cu caracter personal colectate din website-ul www.kronwell.com

5. Informare

Nu sunteți obligat(ă) să ne furnizați datele dumneavoastră în scopurile menționate la articolul 1(2) de mai sus. Pentru datele furnizate de dumneavoastră prin intermediul acestui site, asigurăm administrarea acestora în condiții de siguranță și vă garantăm drepturile prevăzute de Legea 677/2001 privind protecția persoanelor cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal si libera circulatie a Regulamentul (UE) 2016/679 si Legea 506/2004 privind prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal și protecția vieții private în sectorul comunicațiilor electronice (dreptul de acces, de intervenţie, de a nu fi supus(ă) unei decizii individuale, de a vă adresa justiţiei, de a va opune în viitor prelucrării şi de a solicita ştergerea lor. Pentru exercitarea acestor drepturi ne puteti transmite solicitarea dumneavoastra la urmatoarea adresă: SC IPORO COM SRL , Bd.Garii Nr.20, ap.65, sau pe adresa de e-mail dataprotection@kronwell.com

6. Legislație

Respectăm cerințele Legii nr. 677/2001 pentru protecția persoanelor cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal și libera circulație a acestor date, modificată și completatã de Legea nr. 506/2004 privind prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal și protecția vieții private în sectorul comunicațiilor electronice și nu în ultimul rând Regulamentul (UE) 2016/679 privind protectia persoanelor fizice în ceea privește prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal și privind libera circulație a acestor date.

Prezenta politică de confidențialitate se supune Regulamentului UE 679 / 2016 si legislației române în vigoare. În caz de litigiu, se va încerca mai întâi o rezolvare pe cale amiabilă, în termen de 30 de zile lucrătoare de la înregistrarea reclamației la sediul nostru.

În cazul în care nu se poate ajunge la o ințelegere în termenul precizat anterior, va fi considerata competența instanței judecatorești din Brasov.

 

 

COOKIES

What is a “cookie”?
An “Internet cookie” (a term known as “browser cookie” or “HTTP cookie” or simply “cookie”) is a small file consisting of letters and numbers that will be stored on your computer, handheld or other equipment from a user that is accessing the Internet.
The cookie is installed by request issued by a server to a web browser (eg Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome) and is completely “passive” (doesn’t contain software viruses or spyware and can not access information on the user’s hard drive).
A cookie consists of 2 parts: the name and the content or cookie value. Moreover, the life of a cookie is determined; technically, only the web server that sent the cookie can access it again when the user returns to the webserver respectively associated website.
Cookies themselves do not require personal information to be used and, in most cases, don’t personally identify Internet users.

• There are two broad types of cookies:
– Session Cookies – these are temporarily stored in the cookies file of your Web browser for it to store them until the user exits the website in question or closes the browser window (eg when logging in / logging out a webmail account or social networks).
– Persistent Cookies – these are stored on the hard drive of a computer or device (and generally depend on the default cookie lifetime). Persistent cookies include those placed from another website than the current one visited by the user at the time – known as “third party cookies (cookies placed by third parties) – which can be used anonymously to store a user’s interests, so that relevant advertising would be delivered to users.
What are the advantages of cookies?
A cookie contains information linking a web-browser (the user) and a specific web server (website). If a web browser that accesses the server again, it can read information already stored and react accordingly.
Cookies provide users an enjoyable experience browsing various websites and support efforts to provide comfortable services to users: eg – online privacy preferences, language options on the website or relevant advertising.
What are cookies placed by third parties?
Certain sections of content from some sites may be provided by third parties / suppliers (eg news box, a video or advertisement). These third parties may also place cookies through the site and are called “third party cookies” because they are not placed by the owner of the website in question. Third-party suppliers must also comply with the applicable law and the privacy policies of the website owner.
How cookies are used by this site
Visiting this site may place cookies with the following purposes:
– language setting Cookies, in which site accessing is desired (Romanian or English)
– Cookies to store urls
– Cookies of carousel

What type of information is stored and accessed via cookies?
Cookies retain information in a small text file that allows a website to recognize a browser. The web browser will recognize until the cookie expires or is deleted. The cookie stores important information that enhances the Internet browsing experience (eg, language settings where a site accessing is desired, keeping a user logged into webmail accounts, online banking security, preservation of products in the shopping cart, etc).
Why are Internet cookies important?
Cookies are central to the effective functioning of the Internet, helping to generate friendly navigation experience and adapted to each user’s preferences and interests. Refusal or disabling cookies may make some sites impossible to use.
Refusal or disabling cookies does not mean you will no longer receive online advertising – but it will not be able to recognize your preferences and interests evidenced by browsing behavior.

Examples of important cookies uses (which does not require user authentication through an account):
– Tailored content and services to user preferences – categories of news, weather, sports, maps, public services and government, entertainment sites and travel services.
– Offers tailored to the users interests- retaining passwords, language preferences (eg displaying the search results căuărilor in a specific language).
– Withholding filters to protect children on the Internet content (family mode options, Safe Search functions).
– Limiting commercials broadcast frequency – limiting the number of display times of an advertisement for a particular user on a website.
– Providing more relevant advertising to the user.
– Measurement, optimization and analytics features – such as confirming a certain level of traffic to a website, what type of content is viewed and how a user arrives on a website (eg. By search engines, directly, from other websites etc). Websites run these analyses of their use to improve the sites for the users benefit.

Cookies are not viruses! They use plain text format type. There are composed of pieces of code so that they can not be executed or auto-run. Therefore, you can not duplicate or replicate on other networks to run or replicate again. Because they can not perform these functions, cookies can not be considered viruses.
Cookies can still be used for negative purposes. Since they store information about users’ preferences and browsing history, both on a particular site and on several other sites, cookies can be used as a form of Spyware. Many anti-spyware products are aware of this fact and constantly marks the cookies to be deleted within removing/ scan anti-virus / anti-spyware proceedings.
Usually browsers have privacy settings integrated that provide different levels of cookies acceptance , validity period and automatic deletion after the user has visited a particular site.
Other cookies related security issues
Because identity protection is very valuable and is the right of every internet user, you should be aware what problems cookies can create. Because through them information is constantly transmitted in both directions between the browser and the website, if an attacker or unauthorized person intervenes during data transmission, the information contained in the cookie can be intercepted. Although rare, this can happen if the browser connects to the server using an unencrypted network (eg, an unsecured WiFi network).
Other attacks imply wrong cookies settings on servers. If a website does not require the browser to use only encrypted channels, attackers can use this vulnerability to trick browsers into sending information through insecure channels. The attackers then uses the information for the purposes of accessing certain sites unauthorized. It is very important to be careful in choosing the most suitable method to protect personal information.
Tips for a safe and responsible navigation based on cookies.
Due to their flexibility and the fact that the majority of the most visited and the largest sites use cookies, they are almost inevitable. Disabling cookies will not allow user access to the most widely used sites and such as Youtube, Gmail, Yahoo and others.
• Here are some tips that can ensure carefree browsing using cookies:
– Customize your browser settings regarding cookies to reflect a comfortable level of security for you.
– If you do not mind cookies and you are the only person who uses the computer, you can set the timeout for long-term storage and personal data browsing history access.
– If you share access to your computer, you can consider your browser setting to delete individual data navigation whenever you close the browser. This is an option to access sites that place cookies and delete any browsing information from visitors at the end of the session.
– Install and constantly update your anti-spyware aplications.

Many of the applications to detect and prevent spyware include detecting attacks on sites.
This prevents the browser from accessing websites that could exploit browser vulnerabilities or download malicious software. Make sure you always updated browser. Many cookie based attacks are achieved by exploiting the weaknesses of old browsers versions.
Cookies are everywhere and can not be avoided if you want to enjoy the best and the biggest sites on the Internet – local or international. With a clear understanding of how they operate and the benefits they bring, you can take the necessary security measures so that you can surf the Internet with confidence.

How do I turn off cookies?
Disabling and refusal to accept cookies can make specific sites visited impracticable or difficult to use. Also, refusing to accept cookies does not mean you will not receive / view online advertising.
You can set your browser so that cookies are no longer supported or you can set your browser to accept cookies from a particular site. But for example, if you are not registered as cookies using participant, you can not leave comments.
All modern browsers offer the possibility to change cookie settings. These settings are usually the “options” menu or “preferences” of your browser.
• To understand these settings, the following links may be useful, otherwise you can use the “help” optin of your browser for more details.
– Cookie settings in Internet Explorer
– Cookie settings in Firefox
– Cookie settings in Chrome
– Cookie settings in Safari
For settings generated by third-party cookies, you can review the www.youronlinechoices.com/ro/ website where you will find more privacy information related to online advertising.